Skip to main content

Baseball

 

 

2018 Northside Indians Baseball Schedule

                                                    Date                 Opponent               Time                    Place

                                                           Feb. 22nd             Alvord                        4:30p.m.                 Alvord

 

                                                           Feb. 26th             Knox City                   4:30p.m.                 Northside

 

                                                           Mar. 1-3              Saint Jo Tournament   TBA                      Saint Jo

 

                                                           Mar. 6th               Saint Jo                      4:30p.m.                 Northside

 

                                                           Mar. 12th              Seymour*                  1:00 p.m.                 Seymour

 

                                                           Mar. 13th              Quanah*                     1:00p.m.                 Quanah

 

                                                           Mar. 19th               Olney*                       5:00p.m.                 Northside

 

                                                           Mar. 23rd               Windthorst*                5:00p.m.                Windthorst

 

                                                           Mar. 27th                 Electra*                     5:00p.m.                 Northside

 

                                                           Apr. 3rd                    Petrolia*                     6:00p.m.               Petrolia

 

                                                          Apr. 6th                    Quanah*                      5:00p.m.               Northside

 

                                                         Apr. 10th                   Seymour*                    5:00p.m.               Northside

 

                                                        Apr. 13th                    Olney*                        5:00p.m                Olney

 

                                                       Apr. 17th                     Windthorst*                5:00p.m.              Northside

 

                                                       Apr. 20th                      Electra*                       5:00p.m.              Electra

 

                                                      Apr. 24th                     Archer City*(DH)          4:00p.m.             Archer City

 

                                                     Apr. 27th                    Petrolia*                        5:00p.m.              Northside

 

*District Games

*(DH)-Double Header